Privacy Policy

This page advises you of our policies concerning the collection, disclosure, and use of private data when you use our Support and the options you’ve related to that information.

We use your information to provide and enhance the Service. By using this Service, you consent to the collection and use of data in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used within this Privacy Policy have exactly the very same significance as in our stipulations, available from https://momatlas.com

Types of Data Collected Definitions

Service: Service is your https://momatlas.com site run by MomAtlas.com

Personal Data: Personal Data means information about a living individual who can be identified from these data (or by people and other info either in our ownership or likely to come in our possession).

Usage Data: Usage Data is information gathered automatically either created by the usage of this Service or by the Service infrastructure itself (by way of instance, the length of a webpage trip ).

Upgrades: Cookies are small files saved on your device (computer or mobile device).

Data Controller: Data Controller means the legal or natural person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the way any personal info are or will be, processed. For the objective of the Privacy Policy, we’re a Data waiver of the Personal Data.
Data Processors (or Service Providers): Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any legal or natural person who processes the information on behalf of this Information Controller. We may utilize the help of assorted Service Providers so as to process your information more efficiently.

Data Subject (or User): Data Subject isn’t any living person who’s using our Service and is the topic of Personal Data.

We gather many distinct kinds of information for a variety of functions to provide and increase our Service to you.

Kinds of Data Collected

While our Service, we will ask you to supply us with certain personally identifiable information which could be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally, identifiable information may include, but isn’t Limited to:

Usage Info

This Usage Data may contain details like your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of the Support that you see, the date and time of your trip, time spent on these pages, special device identifiers along with other diagnostic information.

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to monitor the action on the Support and we hold particular info.

Cookies are files having a little number of information that might include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are delivered to a browser from a web site and stored on your apparatus. Other monitoring technologies can also be used such as beacon tags and scripts to collect and monitor information and also to enhance and analyze our services.

But should you not accept cookies, you might not have the ability to use some parts of the services.

Cases of Cookies we utilize:

  • We use Session Cookies to run our Services. We utilize Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and respective preferences.
  • Safety Cookies. We utilize Safety Cookies for security purposes.
  • Marketing Cookies. Marketing Cookies are utilized to serve you with all ads which could be applicable for you and your interests on our site.
  • Utilization of Information
  • MomAtlas.com uses the accumulated information for a Variety of functions:
  • To supply and preserve our Service
  • To inform you about changes to our Service
  • To Permit You to Take Part in interactive features of our Service when You Opt to do this
  • To Offer customer service
  • To Assemble valuable or analysis information to ensure we can improve our Service
  • To track the Use of our Service
  • To discover, stop and address technical problems

If you’re in the European Economic Area (EEA), then MomAtlas.com legal foundation for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy is determined by the Personal Data we collect and the particular circumstance in which we gather it.

MomAtlas.com can process your Personal Data as:

  • We Must perform a contract with you.
  • You’ve granted us consent to do this
  • The processing is at our interests that are valid and It Isn’t overridden by your own rights to Abide by the legislation
    Retention of Information
  • If you’re in the European Economic Area (EEA), then MomAtlas.com legal foundation for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy is determined by the Personal Data we collect and the particular circumstance in which we gather it.

MomAtlas.com can process your Personal Data as:

  • We Must perform a contract with you.
  • You’ve granted us consent to do this.
  • The processing is at our interests that are valid and It Isn’t overridden by your own rights to Abide by the legislation
    Transfer of Information
  • Your information, such as Personal Data, might be moved to — and preserved on — computers situated out of your nation, province, country or other political authority in which the data protection laws may differ from the ones of your authority.
  • If you’re situated outside Lebanon and select to give information to us, then please be aware that we move the information, such as Personal Data, to Lebanon and process it there.
  • Your consent to the Privacy Policy followed closely by the submission of such information signifies your arrangement to this move.
  • MomAtlas.com will require all of the measures reasonably required to make sure your information is treated securely and in accordance with the Privacy Policy without any transport, your Personal Data will occur into an organization or even a nation unless there are sufficient controls in places such as the safety of your information and other personal info.

Disclosure of Information

In case MomAtlas.com is included with a merger, purchase or asset purchase, your Personal Data may be moved.

Under certain conditions, MomAtlas.com might be asked to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to legitimate requests from public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Prerequisites

MomAtlas.com can disclose your Personal Data in the Fantastic faith belief that such action Is Essential to:

The safety of your information is important to people but keep in mind that no method of transmission over the net or method of electronic storage is 100% protected. While we try to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we can’t guarantee its absolute security.

Our Coverage on”Don’t Track” Signs below the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We don’t support Don’t Track (“DNT”). Don’t Track is a preference you can put on your internet browser to notify websites you don’t wish to be monitored.

It is possible to disable or enable Don’t Track by seeing the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Information Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Legislation (GDPR)

If you’re a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you’ve got certain data security rights. MomAtlas.com intends to take reasonable actions to enable you to correct, amend, delete or restrict the usage of your Personal Data.

Should you would like to get educated about exactly what Personal Data we hold about you and if you’d like it to be eliminated from our programs, please contact us.

In certain Conditions, you have the next data security rights:

  • The best way to access, delete or update the data we’ve got on you. If you cannot execute these activities yourself, please get in touch with us to help you.
  • The best of rectification. You’ve got the right to get your data intercepted if this information is wrong or incomplete.
  • The best of limitation. You have the right to ask that we limit the processing of your private info.
  • The appropriate to information portability. You’ve got the right to be supplied with a copy of the data we’ve got on you at a structured, machine-readable and generally used format.
  • The best way to withdraw approval. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any moment where MomAtlas.com relied upon your permission to process your private info.
  • Please be aware that we will ask you to confirm your identity before responding to these requests.

You’ve got the right to whine to a Data Protection Authority concerning our collection and use your Personal Data. To learn more, please contact the regional data protection authority from the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We might use third-party Service Providers to track and analyze using our services.

Google AnalyticsGoogle Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google that monitors and reports traffic.

Google uses the information collected to monitor and monitor using our services. This information is shared with all other Google services. Google can use the accumulated data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertisements network. You can opt-out of getting made your action on the Service accessible to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on.
To learn more on the privacy practices of Google, please see the Google Privacy & Conditions website: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Advertising

We might use third-party Service Providers to display advertisements to you to help encourage and preserve our services.

Google AdSense & DoubleClick CookieGoogle, as a third party seller, utilizes cookies to serve advertisements on our services. Google’s usage of the DoubleClick cookie empowers it and its associates to serve advertisements to our customers based on their trip to our Support or other sites on the Internet. You may opt out of Using their DoubleClick Cookie to get interest-based advertisements by visiting the Google Ads Settings website: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites which aren’t operated by people. If you click on a third party connection, you’ll be guided to this third party’s website. We strongly suggest that you examine the Privacy Policy of each site you see.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service doesn’t address anyone below the age of 18 (“Kids”).

If you’re a parent or guardian and you’re conscious your Child has supplied us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we know that we’ve gathered Personal Data in children without proof of parental consent, we take action to eliminate that data from our servers.

We’ll allow you to know via a prominent notice on our Service, before the change becoming effective and upgrade the”effective date” in the peak of the Privacy Policy.

You’re advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any modifications. Modifications to the Privacy Policy are powerful when they are posted on this site.

Advertising Privacy Statement

This website is connected with AdThrive, LLC (“AdThrive”) for the purposes of putting advertisements on the website. AdThrive uses conventional and widely-available tools to its positioning and functioning of advertisements, such as those supplied by Google, Inc. and its affiliates. We publish interest-based ads on the Website; this is, advertisements that are tailored to reflect your own interests. To help understand your interests, AdThrive, Google along with our other advertisements partners will monitor your behavior on the site and on other sites throughout the Internet using biscuits.

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a series of letters and numbers) which is transmitted by a web server into a browser and can be saved by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server whenever the browser requests a page from the host. Cookies don’t typically include any information that identifies an individual, but private information we store about you could be related to the data stored in and obtained from cookies.

By using this website, you agree to this use of these cookies as well as the sharing of information recorded by these kinds of biscuits with AdThrive, Google, along with also our other third-party partners. You may view, add or delete interest classes connected with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. You might even opt out of this system cookie using those configurations or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism in: http://optout.networkadvertising.org. Nonetheless, these opt-out mechanics themselves utilize cookies, and if you clean the cookies from the browser your opt-out won’t be maintained.

If you live in a state in the European Economic Area (EEA), then beneath the GDPR and related data protection laws you’ve got the rights, among other items, to get your own personal information, have us eliminate this, or confine its further processing. Should you would like to get or delete your own information (if any) maintained by us AdThrive associated with advertisements on the website, you can contact us in [email protected] and contact AdThrive in [email protected] Should you would like to visit a listing of those advertisements partners we work together or alter which of these partners monitor your behavior using cookies, then click on the advertisement preferences link in the base of the website.

Contact Us

In Case You Have any questions concerning this Privacy Policy, please contact us